RESUME - SELECTED CREDITS

FEATURES

Chloe

2nd Unit DOP

Sony Pictures

Dir: Atom Egoyan

DOP: Paul Sarossy csc, bsc

Repo Men

2nd Unit DOP

Universal

Dir: Miguel Sapochnik

DOP: Enrique Chediak

Breach

2nd Unit DOP

Universal

Dir: Billy Ray

DOP: Tak Fujimoto asc

The Sentinel

2nd Unit DOP

20th Century Fox

Dir: Ted Hanlan

DOP: Gabriel Berestain asc

Land of the Dead

2nd Unit DOP

Universal

Dir:George Romero

DOP: Miroslaw Baszak

Interstate 60

2nd Unit DOP

Fireworks/Seven Arts

Dir: Peter Bray

DOP: Denis Maloney

Airborne

2nd Unit DOP

Alliance Atlantis

Dir: Julian Grant

DOP: Russ Goozee csc

Hostile Intent

2nd Unit DOP

Chesler/Perlmutter Prods

Dir: Jonathan Heap

DOP: Russ Goozee csc

Back in Action

2nd Unit DOP

Shapiro-Glickenhaus

Dir: Steve DiMarco

DOP: Gilles Corbei

MOWs/TV MOVIES

Love Thy Neighbour

DOP

Lifetime

Dir: Paul Schneider

Prod: Michael Jacobs

Trump Unauthorized

2nd Unit DOP

Lifetime

Dir: John Coles

DOP: Walt Lloyd csc/asc

Pentagon Papers

2nd Unit DOP

Paramount

Dir: Rob Holcomb

DOP: Michael Mayers

Cadet Kelly

MOW

2nd Unit DOP

Disney TV

Dir: Ted Hanlan

DOP: Frank Byers asc

Cybermutt

2nd Unit DOP

Chesler/Perlmutter Prods.

Dir: George Miller

DOP: Russ Goozee csc

DOCUMENTARIES

The Lost Tomb of Jesus

DOP

Associated Producers/
Discovery Channel

Dir: Simcha Jacobovici

Exec. Prod: James Cameron

  • • 2008 CSC Award for Cinematography - Docudrama

Sex Slaves

DOP

Associated Producers/
PBS Frontline

Dir: Ric Beinstock

Prod: Simcha Jakobovici

  • • Emmy Award: Outstanding Investigative Journalism (Long Form)
  • • Edward R. Murrow Award for Best Television Interpretation or Documentary on International Affairs

Mighty Ships - HDMS Absolon

DOP

Discovery Channel

Dir: James Hyslop

TV SERIES

Time Warp

DOP

Creative Differences Productions/ Discovery Channel

Dir: John Larose

Being Erica (Season 2)

2nd Unit DOP

CBC

Prod: Steve Wakefield

Dir: Felix Gray

Missing

2nd Unit DOP

Lifetime/Lions Gate

Dir: Various

DOP: Yuri Yakubiw csc

Forensic Factor III & IV

DOP

Discovery Channel

Dir: Various

Prod: Edwina Follows

  • • 2006 Gemini Award for Best Photography in a Documentary Program or Series – "Betrayed"

Sue Thomas FBEye

2nd Unit DOP

PAX/Sony

Dir: Various

DOP: Yuri Yakubiw csc

Monk

2nd Unit DOP

NBC

Dir: Various

DOP: Jim Westenbrink

Mutant X

Aerial Unit DOP

Fireworks/Tribune

Dir: T. J. Scott

Prod: Jamie Paul Rock

RoboCop: Prime Detectives

Miniseries

2nd Unit DOP

Fireworks Ent.

Dir: Julian Grant

DOP: Russ Goozee csc

Twice in a Lifetime

2nd Unit DOP

PAX/Pebblehut

Dir: Various

DOP: Maris Jansons csc

La Femme Nikita

2nd Unit DOP

Fireworks/USA Network

Dir: Ted Hanlan

Prod: Jamie Paul Rock

Heart of Courage

DOP

Skyvision Entertainment

Dir: Various

Prod: Kevin Gillis